Korean Ambassador Cup

  • Outline

    This is the Information Outline Section for this Competition. 

    The Information Outline for the 2018 Korean Ambassador Cup will be out in July 2018

     

  • Invitation

    This is the Invitation Section for this Competition. 

    The Invitation for the 2018 Korean Ambassador Cup will be out in July 2018

     

  • Report

    Click the links below to view the Report for the 2017 Korean Ambassador Cup

    Report for the 2017 Korean Ambassador Cup

  • Draw Sheet

    Draws for Korea Ambassador's Cup is uploaded here.

    Draws for the 2018 Korea Ambassador's Cup will be uploaded after the Technical Meeting

  • 2017 Korean Ambassador Cup Results

    Download Medal Winners Table for Korean Ambassador's Cup

    Download MVP Awards List for Korean Ambassador Cup

     MEDAL TABLE 
                   
    S/N TEAM STATUS LOCATION MEDALS TOTAL
     
         
     
     
         
     
     
         
     
    1 NSCDC Para-military Nigeria 3 1 4 8
    2 Q-Madi Club Lagos 1 1 1 3
    3 Niger Republic National Team Country Niger Republic 1 0 1 2
    Kano State Kano 1 0 1 2
    Plateau State Plateau 1 0 1 2
    4 Lagos State Lagos 1 0 0 1
    5 Kebbi State Kebbi 0 3 1 4
    6 FCT Abuja State FCT Abuja 0 1 1 2
    7 Nasarawa State Nasarawa 0 1 0 1
    Taraba State Taraba 0 1 0 1
    8 Delta State Delta 0 0 1 1
    Cameroon National Team Country Cameroon 0 0 1 1
    A.B.U Zaria University Kaduna 0 0 1 1
    Fortress TKD Club Edo 0 0 1 1
    Borno State Borno 0 0 1 1
    Cross River State Cross River 0 0 1 1

     

    KYROUGI RESULTS
           
    ADULT MALE
           
    Weight Category   SENIORS MALE -58kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   AbdulMujeeb Olalade Sanusi Q-Madi
    SILVER   Charles Okon Kebbi
    BRONZE   Chukwuka Alexander Okonkwo Delta
    BRONZE   AbdulFathi Olajire Sanusi Q-Madi
           
        SENIORS MALE -80kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   Djibo Kadri Niger Republic
    SILVER   Paul Ogundele Kebbi
    BRONZE   Raymond Tiamiyu NSCDC
    BRONZE   Bassonyam Blaise  Cameroon
           
        SENIORS MALE -68kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   Shola Olowookere Lagos
    SILVER   Ajayi Ifeoluwa Q-MADI
    BRONZE   Muhammad U, Lawal Kano
    BRONZE   Djingri Rachidou Niger Republic
           
        SENIORS MALE +80kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   Sunday Onofe NSCDC
    SILVER   Kenneth Ogbu Taraba
    BRONZE   Sadiq Abdulrahman Plateau
    BRONZE   Ali Mohammed Borno
           
    ADULT FEMALE
           
    Weight Category   SENIORS FEMALE -49kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   Sekinat Adebayo Kano
    SILVER   Laadi Luiser Nasarawa
    BRONZE   Adeyanju Khadijat A.B.U Zaria
    BRONZE   Faith Etokhana Kebbi
           
        SENIORS FEMALE -67kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   Ifeoma Dennis Plateau
    SILVER   Elizabeth Anyanacho FCT
    BRONZE   Chinyere Confidence Uwazie Cross River
    BRONZE   Judith Usifo NSCDC
           
        SENIORS FEMALE -57kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   Chinazum Ruth Nwosu NSCDC
    SILVER   Fatimah Abdullahi Kebbi
    BRONZE   Otabor Racheal Fortress TKD
    BRONZE   Joan Daniel NSCDC
           
        SENIORS FEMALE +67kg
        NAME TEAM
    GOLD   Uzoamaka M. Otuadinma NSCDC
    SILVER   Chiamaka Eucharia Onumonu NSCDC
    BRONZE   Pamela Orji NSCDC
    BRONZE   Joy Ikpeamaeze FCT Abuja

     

    AWARD NAME SEX TEAM STATE/ORGANIZATION COUNTRY
    MVP Male Athlete Djibo Kadri M Niger Republic Country Niger Republic
    MVP Female Athlete Chinazum Nwosu F NSCDC Para-Military Nigeria
    Best Coach John Victor M NSCDC Para-Military Nigeria
    Best Team NSCDC n/a NSCDC Para-Military Nigeria
    Best Referee Thursdaline Peter F n/a n/a Nigeria
assignment_turned_in Registrations
No Registration form is selected.
Please login to view this page.
Please login to view this page.
Please login to view this page.
No item in the cart
Go shopping!